Published Hot Goal Matchups
The published Top 20 highest rated fixtures for this scope.
Average Goals
3.07
Based on 288 completed fixtures from 346 published.
GOALSENSE ARCHIVE
GoalSense permanently archives every published ranking exactly as it appeared before kick-off. Explore every fixture window, compare seasons and review how every published ranking performed over time.
Fixture Windows Archived
20
Published Rankings
784
Fixtures Archived
373
Viewing · 2026/27 Season Summary
The published Top 20 highest rated fixtures for this scope.
Average Goals
3.07
Based on 288 completed fixtures from 346 published.
The published Top 10 BTTS rankings for this scope.
BTTS Landed
60.8%
113 of 186 landed
Season 2026/27
113 / 18660.8%
Every published BTTS ranking is measured against the final score only.
The published Top 10 Over 1.5 rankings for this scope.
Over 1.5 Landed
79.9%
147 of 184 landed
Season 2026/27
147 / 18479.9%
Every published Over 1.5 ranking is measured against the final score only.
How published rankings performed in each supported league.
| League | Fixtures | Avg Goals | BTTS % | O1.5 % | O2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 66 | 3.37 | 67.4% | 83.7% | 67.4% |
| Eredivisie | 31 | 3.91 | 68.2% | 95.5% | 72.7% |
| National League North | 31 | 2.68 | 61.3% | 80.6% | 48.4% |
| National League | 29 | 3.36 | 80.0% | 92.0% | 68.0% |
| National League South | 27 | 2.79 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% |
| Championship | 19 | 2.68 | 52.6% | 73.7% | 36.8% |
| La Liga | 14 | 3.00 | 50.0% | 78.6% | 57.1% |
| Scottish Premiership | 14 | 2.93 | 71.4% | 78.6% | 64.3% |
| Scottish League Two | 13 | 2.83 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 58.3% |
| Northern Premier League Premier Division | 12 | 3.10 | 60.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% |
| Southern League Premier South | 12 | 3.00 | 42.9% | 85.7% | 57.1% |
| League One | 12 | 3.18 | 63.6% | 81.8% | 45.5% |
| Isthmian League Premier Division | 10 | 3.60 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Southern League Premier Central | 8 | 2.60 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Scottish League One | 7 | 2.17 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Premier League | 7 | 2.43 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 2.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 28.6% |
| Bundesliga | 6 | 5.67 | 83.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Women's Super League | 5 | 2.80 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| League Two | 5 | 2.80 | 60.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% |
| Primeira Liga | 5 | 3.75 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Scottish Championship | 5 | 1.40 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% |
| Serie A | 1 | 5.00 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Exploratory historical analysis only — score bands are descriptive only and are not used to select fixtures.
| Band | Fixtures | Avg Goals | BTTS % | O1.5 % | O2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95-99 | 52 | 3.44 | 69.2% | 82.1% | 66.7% |
| 90-94 | 87 | 3.12 | 60.3% | 84.6% | 55.1% |
| 85-89 | 73 | 2.98 | 48.4% | 70.3% | 50.0% |
| 80-84 | 41 | 3.05 | 51.4% | 75.7% | 54.1% |
| Below 80 | 93 | 2.90 | 61.4% | 78.6% | 55.7% |
Every published fixture window is permanently archived exactly as it appeared before kick-off.
| Round | Dates | Published | Fixtures Published | Average Matchup Goals | BTTS % | O1.5 % | View Round |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midweek 9 | Fixtures from Tue 13 Oct to Thu 15 Oct | 13 Oct 2026 | 13 | 4.00 | 83.3% | 100.0% | |
| Weekend 11 | Fixtures from Fri 09 Oct to Mon 12 Oct | 9 Oct 2026 | 28 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | |
| Midweek 8 | Fixtures from Tue 06 Oct to Thu 08 Oct | 6 Oct 2026 | 20 | 3.42 | 72.7% | 72.7% | |
| Weekend 10 | Fixtures from Fri 02 Oct to Mon 05 Oct | 2 Oct 2026 | 20 | 2.25 | 50.0% | 33.3% | |
| Midweek 7 | Fixtures from Tue 29 Sept to Thu 01 Oct | 29 Sept 2026 | 6 | 3.00 | 33.3% | 83.3% | |
| Weekend 9 | Fixtures from Fri 25 Sept to Mon 28 Sept | 25 Sept 2026 | 20 | 3.20 | 41.7% | 66.7% | |
| Midweek 6 | Fixtures from Tue 22 Sept to Thu 24 Sept | 22 Sept 2026 | 16 | 3.00 | 71.4% | 85.7% | |
| Weekend 8 | Fixtures from Fri, 18 Sept to Mon, 21 Sept | 18 Sept 2026 | 25 | 3.89 | 66.7% | 85.7% | |
| Midweek 5 | Fixtures from Tue 15 Sept to Thu 17 Sept | 15 Sept 2026 | 20 | 2.47 | 54.5% | 72.7% | |
| Weekend 7 | Fixtures from Fri 11 Sept to Mon 14 Sept | 11 Sept 2026 | 22 | 2.65 | 75.0% | 75.0% | |
| Midweek 4 | Fixtures from Tue 08 Sept to Thu 10 Sept | 8 Sept 2026 | 6 | 3.33 | 66.7% | 83.3% | |
| Weekend 6 | Fixtures from Fri 04 Sept to Mon 07 Sept | 4 Sept 2026 | 24 | 2.63 | 58.3% | 72.7% | |
| Midweek 3 | Fixtures from Tue 01 Sept to Thu 03 Sept | 1 Sept 2026 | 20 | 2.75 | 50.0% | 75.0% | |
| Weekend 5 | Fixtures from Fri 28 Aug to Mon 31 Aug | 28 Aug 2026 | 23 | 4.55 | 91.7% | 100.0% | |
| Midweek 2 | Fixtures from Tue 25 Aug to Thu 27 Aug | 25 Aug 2026 | 5 | 2.80 | 60.0% | 80.0% | |
| Weekend 4 | Fixtures from Fri 21 Aug to Mon 24 Aug | 21 Aug 2026 | 22 | 3.15 | 50.0% | 91.7% | |
| Midweek 1 | Fixtures from Tue 18 Aug to Thu 20 Aug | 18 Aug 2026 | 20 | 1.90 | 33.3% | 58.3% | |
| Weekend 3 | Fixtures from Fri 14 Aug to Mon 17 Aug | 14 Aug 2026 | 21 | 3.71 | 75.0% | 100.0% | |
| Weekend 2 | Fixtures from Fri 07 Aug to Mon 10 Aug | 7 Aug 2026 | 22 | 3.16 | 58.3% | 75.0% | |
| Weekend 1 | Fixtures from Fri 31 Jul to Mon 03 Aug | 2 Aug 2026 | 20 | 2.65 | 50.0% | 90.0% |
Every published ranking is generated using the GoalSense algorithm before kick-off and preserved for future review.
Every published ranking remains visible after matches finish, making it easy to compare GoalSense's pre-match analysis with the final outcome.
Every published ranking is permanently stored exactly as it appeared before kick-off, creating a transparent historical record that cannot be rewritten after results are known.