GOALSENSE ARCHIVE

Historic Performance Of Every Published Ranking

GoalSense permanently archives every published ranking exactly as it appeared before kick-off. Explore every fixture window, compare seasons and review how every published ranking performed over time.

Fixture Windows Archived

20

Published Rankings

784

Fixtures Archived

373

Viewing · 2026/27 Season Summary

Published Hot Goal Matchups

The published Top 20 highest rated fixtures for this scope.

Average Goals

3.07

Produced 2+ Goals226 / 28878.5%
BTTS167 / 28858.0%
Over 2.5160 / 28855.6%

Based on 288 completed fixtures from 346 published.

Published BTTS Rankings

The published Top 10 BTTS rankings for this scope.

BTTS Landed

60.8%

113 of 186 landed

Season 2026/27

113 / 18660.8%

Every published BTTS ranking is measured against the final score only.

Published Over 1.5 Rankings

The published Top 10 Over 1.5 rankings for this scope.

Over 1.5 Landed

79.9%

147 of 184 landed

Season 2026/27

147 / 18479.9%

Every published Over 1.5 ranking is measured against the final score only.

Performance By League

How published rankings performed in each supported league.

LeagueFixturesAvg GoalsBTTS %O1.5 %O2.5 %
Unknown663.3767.4%83.7%67.4%
Eredivisie313.9168.2%95.5%72.7%
National League North312.6861.3%80.6%48.4%
National League293.3680.0%92.0%68.0%
National League South272.7950.0%66.7%41.7%
Championship192.6852.6%73.7%36.8%
La Liga143.0050.0%78.6%57.1%
Scottish Premiership142.9371.4%78.6%64.3%
Scottish League Two132.8333.3%66.7%58.3%
Northern Premier League Premier Division123.1060.0%70.0%50.0%
Southern League Premier South123.0042.9%85.7%57.1%
League One123.1863.6%81.8%45.5%
Isthmian League Premier Division103.6060.0%100.0%60.0%
Southern League Premier Central82.6040.0%60.0%40.0%
Scottish League One72.1716.7%33.3%33.3%
Premier League72.4328.6%57.1%42.9%
Ligue 172.0042.9%57.1%28.6%
Bundesliga65.6783.3%100.0%100.0%
Women's Super League52.8020.0%60.0%40.0%
League Two52.8060.0%80.0%60.0%
Primeira Liga53.7575.0%100.0%100.0%
Scottish Championship51.4020.0%60.0%0.0%
Serie A15.00100.0%100.0%100.0%

Performance By Score Band

Exploratory historical analysis only — score bands are descriptive only and are not used to select fixtures.

BandFixturesAvg GoalsBTTS %O1.5 %O2.5 %
95-99523.4469.2%82.1%66.7%
90-94873.1260.3%84.6%55.1%
85-89732.9848.4%70.3%50.0%
80-84413.0551.4%75.7%54.1%
Below 80932.9061.4%78.6%55.7%

Published Fixture Windows

Every published fixture window is permanently archived exactly as it appeared before kick-off.

RoundDatesPublishedFixtures PublishedAverage Matchup GoalsBTTS %O1.5 %View Round
Midweek 9Fixtures from Tue 13 Oct to Thu 15 Oct13 Oct 2026134.0083.3%100.0%
Weekend 11Fixtures from Fri 09 Oct to Mon 12 Oct9 Oct 2026281.0050.0%0.0%
Midweek 8Fixtures from Tue 06 Oct to Thu 08 Oct6 Oct 2026203.4272.7%72.7%
Weekend 10Fixtures from Fri 02 Oct to Mon 05 Oct2 Oct 2026202.2550.0%33.3%
Midweek 7Fixtures from Tue 29 Sept to Thu 01 Oct29 Sept 202663.0033.3%83.3%
Weekend 9Fixtures from Fri 25 Sept to Mon 28 Sept25 Sept 2026203.2041.7%66.7%
Midweek 6Fixtures from Tue 22 Sept to Thu 24 Sept22 Sept 2026163.0071.4%85.7%
Weekend 8Fixtures from Fri, 18 Sept to Mon, 21 Sept18 Sept 2026253.8966.7%85.7%
Midweek 5Fixtures from Tue 15 Sept to Thu 17 Sept15 Sept 2026202.4754.5%72.7%
Weekend 7Fixtures from Fri 11 Sept to Mon 14 Sept11 Sept 2026222.6575.0%75.0%
Midweek 4Fixtures from Tue 08 Sept to Thu 10 Sept8 Sept 202663.3366.7%83.3%
Weekend 6Fixtures from Fri 04 Sept to Mon 07 Sept4 Sept 2026242.6358.3%72.7%
Midweek 3Fixtures from Tue 01 Sept to Thu 03 Sept1 Sept 2026202.7550.0%75.0%
Weekend 5Fixtures from Fri 28 Aug to Mon 31 Aug28 Aug 2026234.5591.7%100.0%
Midweek 2Fixtures from Tue 25 Aug to Thu 27 Aug25 Aug 202652.8060.0%80.0%
Weekend 4Fixtures from Fri 21 Aug to Mon 24 Aug21 Aug 2026223.1550.0%91.7%
Midweek 1Fixtures from Tue 18 Aug to Thu 20 Aug18 Aug 2026201.9033.3%58.3%
Weekend 3Fixtures from Fri 14 Aug to Mon 17 Aug14 Aug 2026213.7175.0%100.0%
Weekend 2Fixtures from Fri 07 Aug to Mon 10 Aug7 Aug 2026223.1658.3%75.0%
Weekend 1Fixtures from Fri 31 Jul to Mon 03 Aug2 Aug 2026202.6550.0%90.0%

Data Driven Goal Rankings

Every published ranking is generated using the GoalSense algorithm before kick-off and preserved for future review.

Published Rankings Become Results

Every published ranking remains visible after matches finish, making it easy to compare GoalSense's pre-match analysis with the final outcome.

Every Published Ranking Archived

Every published ranking is permanently stored exactly as it appeared before kick-off, creating a transparent historical record that cannot be rewritten after results are known.