GoalSense Rankings
We explain football goal data.
Discover the highest- and lowest-ranked teams across every GoalSense goal metric. Compare leagues, uncover trends and find the strongest attacking and defensive teams in seconds.
Selection
Select competition
Showing:Isthmian League Premier Division
Top 20 Teams by BTTS %
Highest BTTS % across Isthmian League Premier Division.
20 teams
| Rank | Team | Competition | BTTS % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 90.9% | HOT | |
| #2 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 88.9% | HOT | |
| #3 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 80.0% | HOT | |
| #4 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 72.7% | HOT | |
| #5 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 70.0% | HOT | |
| #6 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 70.0% | HOT | |
| #7 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 66.7% | HOT | |
| #8 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 66.7% | HOT | |
| #9 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 66.7% | HOT | |
| #10 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 63.6% | HOT | |
| #11 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 60.0% | HOT | |
| #12 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 60.0% | HOT | |
| #13 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 58.3% | STRONG | |
| #14 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 55.6% | STRONG | |
| #15 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #16 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #17 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 50.0% | STRONG | |
| #18 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 50.0% | STRONG | |
| #19 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 46.2% | AVERAGE | |
| #20 | Isthmian League Premier Division | 41.7% | AVERAGE |
- 90.9%HOT
- 80.0%HOT
- 66.7%HOT
- 63.6%HOT
- 60.0%HOT
- 58.3%STRONG
- 55.6%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 50.0%STRONG
- 50.0%STRONG
- 46.2%AVERAGE
- 41.7%AVERAGE
Compare any two teams side-by-side.
Compare GoalSense ratings, goal trends and key attacking metrics in seconds.