GoalSense Rankings
We explain football goal data.
Discover the highest- and lowest-ranked teams across every GoalSense goal metric. Compare leagues, uncover trends and find the strongest attacking and defensive teams in seconds.
Selection
Select competition
Showing:Scottish Championship
Top 20 Teams by BTTS %
Highest BTTS % across Scottish Championship.
10 teams
| Rank | Team | Competition | BTTS % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Scottish Championship | 60.0% | HOT | |
| #2 | Scottish Championship | 50.0% | STRONG | |
| #3 | Scottish Championship | 45.5% | AVERAGE | |
| #4 | Scottish Championship | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #5 | Scottish Championship | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #6 | Scottish Championship | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #7 | Scottish Championship | 37.5% | COLD | |
| #8 | Scottish Championship | 30.0% | COLD | |
| #9 | Scottish Championship | 22.2% | COLD | |
| #10 | Scottish Championship | 20.0% | COLD |
- 60.0%HOT
- 50.0%STRONG
- 45.5%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 37.5%COLD
- 30.0%COLD
- 22.2%COLD
- 20.0%COLD
Compare any two teams side-by-side.
Compare GoalSense ratings, goal trends and key attacking metrics in seconds.