GoalSense Rankings
We explain football goal data.
Discover the highest- and lowest-ranked teams across every GoalSense goal metric. Compare leagues, uncover trends and find the strongest attacking and defensive teams in seconds.
Selection
Select competition
Showing:Southern League Premier Central
Top 20 Teams by BTTS %
Highest BTTS % across Southern League Premier Central.
20 teams
| Rank | Team | Competition | BTTS % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Southern League Premier Central | 90.9% | HOT | |
| #2 | Southern League Premier Central | 81.8% | HOT | |
| #3 | Southern League Premier Central | 80.0% | HOT | |
| #4 | Southern League Premier Central | 80.0% | HOT | |
| #5 | Southern League Premier Central | 80.0% | HOT | |
| #6 | Southern League Premier Central | 72.7% | HOT | |
| #7 | Southern League Premier Central | 72.7% | HOT | |
| #8 | Southern League Premier Central | 66.7% | HOT | |
| #9 | Southern League Premier Central | 66.7% | HOT | |
| #10 | Southern League Premier Central | 63.6% | HOT | |
| #11 | Southern League Premier Central | 63.6% | HOT | |
| #12 | Southern League Premier Central | 63.6% | HOT | |
| #13 | Southern League Premier Central | 63.6% | HOT | |
| #14 | Southern League Premier Central | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #15 | Southern League Premier Central | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #16 | Southern League Premier Central | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #17 | Southern League Premier Central | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #18 | Southern League Premier Central | 44.4% | AVERAGE | |
| #19 | Southern League Premier Central | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #20 | Southern League Premier Central | 36.4% | COLD |
- 81.8%HOT
- 80.0%HOT
- 80.0%HOT
- 63.6%HOT
- 63.6%HOT
- 63.6%HOT
- 54.5%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 44.4%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 36.4%COLD
Compare any two teams side-by-side.
Compare GoalSense ratings, goal trends and key attacking metrics in seconds.