GoalSense Rankings
We explain football goal data.
Discover the highest- and lowest-ranked teams across every GoalSense goal metric. Compare leagues, uncover trends and find the strongest attacking and defensive teams in seconds.
Selection
Select competition
Showing:Southern League Premier South
Top 20 Teams by Team Scores 2+ %
Highest Team Scores 2+ % across Southern League Premier South.
20 teams
| Rank | Team | Competition | Scores 2+ % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Southern League Premier South | 72.7% | HOT | |
| #2 | Southern League Premier South | 63.6% | HOT | |
| #3 | Southern League Premier South | 60.0% | HOT | |
| #4 | Southern League Premier South | 60.0% | HOT | |
| #5 | Southern League Premier South | 58.3% | STRONG | |
| #6 | Southern League Premier South | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #7 | Southern League Premier South | 54.5% | STRONG | |
| #8 | Southern League Premier South | 45.5% | AVERAGE | |
| #9 | Southern League Premier South | 45.5% | AVERAGE | |
| #10 | Southern League Premier South | 45.5% | AVERAGE | |
| #11 | Southern League Premier South | 45.5% | AVERAGE | |
| #12 | Southern League Premier South | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #13 | Southern League Premier South | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #14 | Southern League Premier South | 40.0% | AVERAGE | |
| #15 | Southern League Premier South | 36.4% | AVERAGE | |
| #16 | Southern League Premier South | 36.4% | AVERAGE | |
| #17 | Southern League Premier South | 36.4% | AVERAGE | |
| #18 | Southern League Premier South | 36.4% | AVERAGE | |
| #19 | Southern League Premier South | 36.4% | AVERAGE | |
| #20 | Southern League Premier South | 30.0% | COLD |
- 63.6%HOT
- 60.0%HOT
- 58.3%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 54.5%STRONG
- 45.5%AVERAGE
- 45.5%AVERAGE
- 45.5%AVERAGE
- 45.5%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 40.0%AVERAGE
- 36.4%AVERAGE
- 36.4%AVERAGE
- 36.4%AVERAGE
- 36.4%AVERAGE
- 36.4%AVERAGE
- 30.0%COLD
Compare any two teams side-by-side.
Compare GoalSense ratings, goal trends and key attacking metrics in seconds.