Alverca
Primeira Liga
Rank #7 in Primeira Liga
Looking beyond Alverca?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Alverca.
Overview
League only86
Rank #7 in Primeira Liga
75%
6 / 8
#4/18
62.5%
League matches
#5/18
3.13
25 total goals / 8
#6/18
1.40
13 goals / 11.21 xG
1.51
12 conceded / 12.05 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.13
Average per match
How does Alverca compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#4/18
- Second Half Goals#4/18
- Over 2.5 %#5/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#15/18
- First Half Goals#11/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#9/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Alverca
Rank #7 in Primeira Liga
Everything you need to understand Alverca's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Alverca?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #7 in Primeira Liga
75%
6 / 8
Rank #4 in Primeira Liga
Strong87.5%
League matches
Rank #6 in Primeira Liga
Strong62.5%
League matches
Rank #5 in Primeira Liga
Strong1.40
13 goals / 11.21 xG
1.51
12 conceded / 12.05 xGA
Per match
1.63
13 scored / 12 conceded
Rank #5 in Primeira Liga
Strong3.13
25 total goals / 8
Rank #6 in Primeira Liga
Strong87.5%
8 matches
Rank #5 in Primeira Liga
Strong37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #9 in Primeira Liga
Average12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #15 in Primeira Liga
Low12.5%
1 / 8
Lowest #5 in Primeira Liga
Strong1.25
10 goals / 8 matches
Rank #11 in Primeira Liga
Below Average1.88
15 goals / 8 matches
Rank #4 in Primeira Liga
StrongCompare Alverca with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.13
Per match
Goals Scored
1.63
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.50
Conceded per match
First Half
1.25
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.88
Per match (both teams)
How does Alverca compare?
Alverca are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #4 in Primeira Liga
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #4 in Primeira Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #5 in Primeira Liga
Areas to watch for Alverca
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #15 in Primeira Liga
- • First Half Goals — Rank #11 in Primeira Liga
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #9 in Primeira Liga