Angers SCO
Ligue 1
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
Looking beyond Angers SCO?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Angers SCO.
Overview
League only78
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
50%
3 / 6
#13/18
50%
League matches
#14/18
2.83
17 total goals / 6
#11/18
1.56
7 goals / 9.37 xG
1.75
10 conceded / 10.47 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.83
Average per match
How does Angers SCO compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#2/18
- Clean Sheets %#7/18
- Over 1.5 %#8/18
Areas to improve
- Second Half Goals#18/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#15/18
- Over 2.5 %#14/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Angers SCO
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
Everything you need to understand Angers SCO's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Angers SCO?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
50%
3 / 6
Rank #13 in Ligue 1
Below Average83.3%
League matches
Rank #8 in Ligue 1
Average50%
League matches
Rank #14 in Ligue 1
Below Average1.56
7 goals / 9.37 xG
1.75
10 conceded / 10.47 xGA
Per match
1.17
7 scored / 10 conceded
Rank #14 in Ligue 1
Below Average2.83
17 total goals / 6
Rank #11 in Ligue 1
Below Average66.7%
6 matches
Rank #13 in Ligue 1
Below Average33.3%
2 / 6
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
Low33.3%
2 / 6
Rank #7 in Ligue 1
Strong33.3%
2 / 6
Lowest #13 in Ligue 1
Below Average2.00
12 goals / 6 matches
Rank #2 in Ligue 1
Elite0.83
5 goals / 6 matches
Rank #18 in Ligue 1
LowCompare Angers SCO with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 2/10 (20%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.83
Per match
Goals Scored
1.17
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.67
Conceded per match
First Half
2.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
0.83
Per match (both teams)
How does Angers SCO compare?
Angers SCO are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #2 in Ligue 1
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #7 in Ligue 1
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #8 in Ligue 1
Areas to watch for Angers SCO
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #18 in Ligue 1
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #15 in Ligue 1
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #14 in Ligue 1