Bromley
League One
Rank #9 in League One
Looking beyond Bromley?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Bromley.
Overview
League only87
Rank #9 in League One
62.5%
5 / 8
#13/24
62.5%
League matches
#9/24
3.63
29 total goals / 8
#4/24
0.96
9 goals / 7.64 xG
2.17
20 conceded / 17.36 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.63
Average per match
How does Bromley compare?
Strongest areas
- Average Match Goals#4/24
- Second Half Goals#4/24
- Over 1.5 %#7/24
Areas to improve
- Goals Scored Per Game#16/24
- Team Scored %#14/24
- Clean Sheets %#14/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Bromley
Rank #9 in League One
Everything you need to understand Bromley's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Bromley?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #9 in League One
62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #13 in League One
Average87.5%
League matches
Rank #7 in League One
Strong62.5%
League matches
Rank #9 in League One
Strong0.96
9 goals / 7.64 xG
2.17
20 conceded / 17.36 xGA
1.13
9 scored / 20 conceded
Rank #16 in League One
Below Average3.63
29 total goals / 8
Rank #4 in League One
Elite75%
8 matches
Rank #14 in League One
Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #13 in League One
Average12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #14 in League One
Average25%
2 / 8
Lowest #14 in League One
Average1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #7 in League One
Strong2.13
17 goals / 8 matches
Rank #4 in League One
EliteCompare Bromley with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.63
Per match
Goals Scored
1.13
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.50
Conceded per match
First Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.13
Per match (both teams)
How does Bromley compare?
Bromley are strongest in
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #4 in League One
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #4 in League One
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #7 in League One
Areas to watch for Bromley
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #16 in League One
- • Team Scored % — Rank #14 in League One
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #14 in League One