Burnley
Championship
Rank #5 in Championship
Looking beyond Burnley?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Burnley.
Overview
League only90
Rank #5 in Championship
90%
9 / 10
#1/24
70%
League matches
#8/24
3.40
34 total goals / 10
#4/24
1.33
15 goals / 13.33 xG
1.62
19 conceded / 16.22 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.40
Average per match
How does Burnley compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#1/24
- Over 1.5 %#2/24
- Team Scored %#4/24
Areas to improve
- Team Scores 2+ %#19/24
- Clean Sheets %#19/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#14/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Burnley
Rank #5 in Championship
Everything you need to understand Burnley's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Burnley?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #5 in Championship
90%
9 / 10
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite100%
League matches
Rank #2 in Championship
Elite70%
League matches
Rank #8 in Championship
Strong1.33
15 goals / 13.33 xG
1.62
19 conceded / 16.22 xGA
1.50
15 scored / 19 conceded
Rank #14 in Championship
Average3.40
34 total goals / 10
Rank #4 in Championship
Elite100%
10 matches
Rank #4 in Championship
Elite30%
3 / 10
Rank #19 in Championship
Below Average10%
1 / 10
Rank #19 in Championship
Below Average0%
0 / 10
Lowest #4 in Championship
Elite1.60
16 goals / 10 matches
Rank #7 in Championship
Strong1.80
18 goals / 10 matches
Rank #6 in Championship
StrongCompare Burnley with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.40
Per match
Goals Scored
1.50
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.90
Conceded per match
First Half
1.60
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.80
Per match (both teams)
How does Burnley compare?
Burnley are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #1 in Championship
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #2 in Championship
- • Team Scored % — Rank #4 in Championship
Areas to watch for Burnley
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #19 in Championship
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #19 in Championship
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #14 in Championship