Cardiff City
Championship
Rank #11 in Championship
Looking beyond Cardiff City?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Cardiff City.
Overview
League only87
Rank #11 in Championship
80%
8 / 10
#5/24
60%
League matches
#14/24
3.10
31 total goals / 10
#9/24
2.13
16 goals / 21.30 xG
1.44
15 conceded / 14.36 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.10
Average per match
How does Cardiff City compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#1/24
- BTTS %#5/24
- Over 1.5 %#5/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#22/24
- Second Half Goals#20/24
- Over 2.5 %#14/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Cardiff City
Rank #11 in Championship
Everything you need to understand Cardiff City's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Cardiff City?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #11 in Championship
80%
8 / 10
Rank #5 in Championship
Strong90%
League matches
Rank #5 in Championship
Strong60%
League matches
Rank #14 in Championship
Average2.13
16 goals / 21.30 xG
1.44
15 conceded / 14.36 xGA
Per match
1.60
16 scored / 15 conceded
Rank #9 in Championship
Strong3.10
31 total goals / 10
Rank #9 in Championship
Strong80%
10 matches
Rank #11 in Championship
Average40%
4 / 10
Rank #14 in Championship
Average0%
0 / 10
Rank #22 in Championship
Low20%
2 / 10
Lowest #11 in Championship
Average2.00
20 goals / 10 matches
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite1.10
11 goals / 10 matches
Rank #20 in Championship
LowCompare Cardiff City with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.10
Per match
Goals Scored
1.60
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.50
Conceded per match
First Half
2.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.10
Per match (both teams)
How does Cardiff City compare?
Cardiff City are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #1 in Championship
- • BTTS % — Rank #5 in Championship
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #5 in Championship
Areas to watch for Cardiff City
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #22 in Championship
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #20 in Championship
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #14 in Championship