Celta de Vigo
La Liga
Rank #19 in La Liga
Looking beyond Celta de Vigo?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Celta de Vigo.
Overview
League only74
Rank #19 in La Liga
37.5%
3 / 8
#17/20
25%
League matches
#18/20
1.75
14 total goals / 8
#19/20
0.91
8 goals / 7.31 xG
1.21
6 conceded / 9.64 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
1.75
Average per match
How does Celta de Vigo compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#1/20
- Over 1.5 %#16/20
- First Half Goals#16/20
Areas to improve
- Average Match Goals#19/20
- Second Half Goals#19/20
- Over 2.5 %#18/20
We Explain Goal Data.
Celta de Vigo
Rank #19 in La Liga
Everything you need to understand Celta de Vigo's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Celta de Vigo?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #19 in La Liga
37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #17 in La Liga
Low62.5%
League matches
Rank #16 in La Liga
Below Average25%
League matches
Rank #18 in La Liga
Low0.91
8 goals / 7.31 xG
Per match
1.21
6 conceded / 9.64 xGA
1.00
8 scored / 6 conceded
Rank #17 in La Liga
Low1.75
14 total goals / 8
Rank #19 in La Liga
Low50%
8 matches
Rank #17 in La Liga
Low12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #18 in La Liga
Low50%
4 / 8
Rank #1 in La Liga
Elite50%
4 / 8
Lowest #17 in La Liga
Low0.88
7 goals / 8 matches
Rank #16 in La Liga
Below Average0.88
7 goals / 8 matches
Rank #19 in La Liga
LowCompare Celta de Vigo with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 2/10 (20%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 1/10 (10%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
1.75
Per match
Goals Scored
1.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
0.75
Conceded per match
First Half
0.88
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
0.88
Per match (both teams)
How does Celta de Vigo compare?
Celta de Vigo are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #1 in La Liga
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #16 in La Liga
- • First Half Goals — Rank #16 in La Liga
Areas to watch for Celta de Vigo
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #19 in La Liga
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #19 in La Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #18 in La Liga