Colchester United
League Two
Rank #15 in League Two
Looking beyond Colchester United?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Colchester United.
Overview
League only79
Rank #15 in League Two
66.7%
6 / 9
#6/24
44.4%
League matches
#14/24
2.56
23 total goals / 9
#10/24
1.38
10 goals / 12.46 xG
1.62
13 conceded / 14.61 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.56
Average per match
How does Colchester United compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#6/24
- Second Half Goals#9/24
- Average Match Goals#10/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#19/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#15/24
- First Half Goals#15/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Colchester United
Rank #15 in League Two
Everything you need to understand Colchester United's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Colchester United?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #15 in League Two
66.7%
6 / 9
Rank #6 in League Two
Strong77.8%
League matches
Rank #12 in League Two
Average44.4%
League matches
Rank #14 in League Two
Average1.38
10 goals / 12.46 xG
1.62
13 conceded / 14.61 xGA
1.11
10 scored / 13 conceded
Rank #15 in League Two
Below Average2.56
23 total goals / 9
Rank #10 in League Two
Average77.8%
9 matches
Rank #12 in League Two
Average33.3%
3 / 9
Rank #14 in League Two
Average11.1%
1 / 9
Rank #19 in League Two
Below Average22.2%
2 / 9
Lowest #12 in League Two
Average1.00
9 goals / 9 matches
Rank #15 in League Two
Below Average1.56
14 goals / 9 matches
Rank #9 in League Two
StrongCompare Colchester United with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.56
Per match
Goals Scored
1.11
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.44
Conceded per match
First Half
1.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.56
Per match (both teams)
How does Colchester United compare?
Colchester United are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #6 in League Two
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #9 in League Two
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #10 in League Two
Areas to watch for Colchester United
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #19 in League Two
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #15 in League Two
- • First Half Goals — Rank #15 in League Two