Crawley Town
League Two
Rank #17 in League Two
Looking beyond Crawley Town?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Crawley Town.
Overview
League only78
Rank #17 in League Two
62.5%
5 / 8
#7/24
50%
League matches
#6/24
2.88
23 total goals / 8
#6/24
1.55
8 goals / 12.37 xG
2.03
15 conceded / 16.22 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.88
Average per match
How does Crawley Town compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#3/24
- Over 1.5 %#6/24
- Over 2.5 %#6/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#23/24
- Team Scored %#18/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#18/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Crawley Town
Rank #17 in League Two
Everything you need to understand Crawley Town's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Crawley Town?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #17 in League Two
62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #7 in League Two
Strong87.5%
League matches
Rank #6 in League Two
Strong50%
League matches
Rank #6 in League Two
Strong1.55
8 goals / 12.37 xG
2.03
15 conceded / 16.22 xGA
1.00
8 scored / 15 conceded
Rank #18 in League Two
Below Average2.88
23 total goals / 8
Rank #6 in League Two
Strong62.5%
8 matches
Rank #18 in League Two
Below Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #13 in League Two
Average0%
0 / 8
Rank #23 in League Two
Low37.5%
3 / 8
Lowest #18 in League Two
Below Average1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #3 in League Two
Elite1.38
11 goals / 8 matches
Rank #15 in League Two
Below AverageCompare Crawley Town with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.88
Per match
Goals Scored
1.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.88
Conceded per match
First Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.38
Per match (both teams)
How does Crawley Town compare?
Crawley Town are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #3 in League Two
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #6 in League Two
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #6 in League Two
Areas to watch for Crawley Town
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #23 in League Two
- • Team Scored % — Rank #18 in League Two
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #18 in League Two