Doncaster Rovers
League One
Rank #20 in League One
Looking beyond Doncaster Rovers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Doncaster Rovers.
Overview
League only79
Rank #20 in League One
50%
4 / 8
#18/24
37.5%
League matches
#21/24
2.25
18 total goals / 8
#21/24
1.41
9 goals / 11.27 xG
1.22
9 conceded / 9.79 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.25
Average per match
How does Doncaster Rovers compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#4/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#14/24
- Team Scored %#17/24
Areas to improve
- First Half Goals#22/24
- Over 2.5 %#21/24
- Average Match Goals#21/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Doncaster Rovers
Rank #20 in League One
Everything you need to understand Doncaster Rovers's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Doncaster Rovers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #20 in League One
50%
4 / 8
Rank #18 in League One
Below Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #20 in League One
Low37.5%
League matches
Rank #21 in League One
Low1.41
9 goals / 11.27 xG
1.22
9 conceded / 9.79 xGA
Per match
1.13
9 scored / 9 conceded
Rank #17 in League One
Below Average2.25
18 total goals / 8
Rank #21 in League One
Low75%
8 matches
Rank #17 in League One
Below Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #14 in League One
Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #4 in League One
Elite25%
2 / 8
Lowest #17 in League One
Below Average0.75
6 goals / 8 matches
Rank #22 in League One
Low1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #18 in League One
Below AverageCompare Doncaster Rovers with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.25
Per match
Goals Scored
1.13
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.13
Conceded per match
First Half
0.75
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
How does Doncaster Rovers compare?
Doncaster Rovers are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #4 in League One
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #14 in League One
- • Team Scored % — Rank #17 in League One
Areas to watch for Doncaster Rovers
- • First Half Goals — Rank #22 in League One
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #21 in League One
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #21 in League One