Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Looking beyond Dundee United?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Dundee United.
Overview
League only79
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
25%
2 / 8
#11/12
50%
League matches
#7/12
2.63
21 total goals / 8
#5/12
1.76
10 goals / 14.07 xG
1.68
11 conceded / 13.46 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.63
Average per match
How does Dundee United compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 1.5 %#3/12
- Clean Sheets %#3/12
- First Half Goals#4/12
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#11/12
- Second Half Goals#11/12
- Team Scored %#9/12
We Explain Goal Data.
Dundee United
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Everything you need to understand Dundee United's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Dundee United?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
25%
2 / 8
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Low87.5%
League matches
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
Strong50%
League matches
Rank #7 in Scottish Premiership
Average1.76
10 goals / 14.07 xG
1.68
11 conceded / 13.46 xGA
1.25
10 scored / 11 conceded
Rank #6 in Scottish Premiership
Average2.63
21 total goals / 8
Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
Average62.5%
8 matches
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average25%
2 / 8
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
Strong37.5%
3 / 8
Lowest #9 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Strong1.00
8 goals / 8 matches
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
LowCompare Dundee United with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 2/10 (20%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.63
Per match
Goals Scored
1.25
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.38
Conceded per match
First Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.00
Per match (both teams)
How does Dundee United compare?
Dundee United are strongest in
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
- • First Half Goals — Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Areas to watch for Dundee United
- • BTTS % — Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
- • Team Scored % — Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership