FC Groningen
Eredivisie
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond FC Groningen?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against FC Groningen.
Overview
League only91
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
#5/18
87.5%
League matches
#4/18
4.25
34 total goals / 8
#4/18
1.62
20 goals / 12.99 xG
1.87
14 conceded / 14.99 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
4.25
Average per match
How does FC Groningen compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#1/18
- Over 2.5 %#4/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#4/18
Areas to improve
- Second Half Goals#15/18
- Clean Sheets %#12/18
- Over 1.5 %#8/18
We Explain Goal Data.
FC Groningen
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand FC Groningen's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond FC Groningen?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Strong100%
League matches
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Average87.5%
League matches
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Strong1.62
20 goals / 12.99 xG
1.87
14 conceded / 14.99 xGA
Per match
2.50
20 scored / 14 conceded
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Strong4.25
34 total goals / 8
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Strong100%
8 matches
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Strong75%
6 / 8
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Strong12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average0%
0 / 8
Lowest #5 in Eredivisie
Strong2.63
21 goals / 8 matches
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
Elite1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
LowCompare FC Groningen with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 8/10 (80%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
4.25
Per match
Goals Scored
2.50
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.75
Conceded per match
First Half
2.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
How does FC Groningen compare?
FC Groningen are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #1 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #4 in Eredivisie
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for FC Groningen
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #15 in Eredivisie
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #12 in Eredivisie
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #8 in Eredivisie