FC Twente
Eredivisie
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond FC Twente?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against FC Twente.
Overview
League only86
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
62.5%
5 / 8
#13/18
50%
League matches
#16/18
3.00
24 total goals / 8
#16/18
2.32
16 goals / 18.57 xG
0.80
8 conceded / 6.41 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.00
Average per match
How does FC Twente compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#7/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#8/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#8/18
Areas to improve
- Second Half Goals#18/18
- Over 1.5 %#16/18
- Over 2.5 %#16/18
We Explain Goal Data.
FC Twente
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand FC Twente's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond FC Twente?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average75%
League matches
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Low50%
League matches
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Low2.32
16 goals / 18.57 xG
0.80
8 conceded / 6.41 xGA
2.00
16 scored / 8 conceded
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Average3.00
24 total goals / 8
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Low87.5%
8 matches
Rank #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Average25%
2 / 8
Rank #7 in Eredivisie
Strong12.5%
1 / 8
Lowest #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #9 in Eredivisie
Average1.38
11 goals / 8 matches
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
LowCompare FC Twente with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 6/10 (60%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.00
Per match
Goals Scored
2.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.00
Conceded per match
First Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.38
Per match (both teams)
How does FC Twente compare?
FC Twente are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #7 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #8 in Eredivisie
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for FC Twente
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #16 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #16 in Eredivisie