FC Utrecht
Eredivisie
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond FC Utrecht?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against FC Utrecht.
Overview
League only90
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
#4/18
100%
League matches
#2/18
4.88
39 total goals / 8
#1/18
1.42
14 goals / 11.34 xG
1.89
25 conceded / 15.15 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
4.88
Average per match
How does FC Utrecht compare?
Strongest areas
- Average Match Goals#1/18
- Second Half Goals#1/18
- Over 2.5 %#2/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#17/18
- First Half Goals#14/18
- Team Scored %#11/18
We Explain Goal Data.
FC Utrecht
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand FC Utrecht's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond FC Utrecht?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Strong100%
League matches
Rank #7 in Eredivisie
Strong100%
League matches
Rank #2 in Eredivisie
Elite1.42
14 goals / 11.34 xG
1.89
25 conceded / 15.15 xGA
1.75
14 scored / 25 conceded
Rank #10 in Eredivisie
Average4.88
39 total goals / 8
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
Elite87.5%
8 matches
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Below Average50%
4 / 8
Rank #10 in Eredivisie
Average0%
0 / 8
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low12.5%
1 / 8
Lowest #11 in Eredivisie
Below Average1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Below Average3.38
27 goals / 8 matches
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
EliteCompare FC Utrecht with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 6/10 (60%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
4.88
Per match
Goals Scored
1.75
Per match
Goals Conceded
3.13
Conceded per match
First Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
3.38
Per match (both teams)
How does FC Utrecht compare?
FC Utrecht are strongest in
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #1 in Eredivisie
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #1 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #2 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for FC Utrecht
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #17 in Eredivisie
- • First Half Goals — Rank #14 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scored % — Rank #11 in Eredivisie