Getafe
La Liga
Rank #20 in La Liga
Looking beyond Getafe?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Getafe.
Overview
League only67
Rank #20 in La Liga
25%
2 / 8
#20/20
25%
League matches
#20/20
1.75
14 total goals / 8
#20/20
0.85
4 goals / 6.77 xG
1.48
10 conceded / 11.84 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
1.75
Average per match
How does Getafe compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#10/20
- Second Half Goals#17/20
- Over 1.5 %#18/20
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#20/20
- Over 2.5 %#20/20
- Team Scores 2+ %#20/20
We Explain Goal Data.
Getafe
Rank #20 in La Liga
Everything you need to understand Getafe's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Getafe?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #20 in La Liga
25%
2 / 8
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low50%
League matches
Rank #18 in La Liga
Low25%
League matches
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low0.85
4 goals / 6.77 xG
1.48
10 conceded / 11.84 xGA
0.50
4 scored / 10 conceded
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low1.75
14 total goals / 8
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low50%
8 matches
Rank #19 in La Liga
Low0%
0 / 8
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #10 in La Liga
Average50%
4 / 8
Lowest #19 in La Liga
Low0.63
5 goals / 8 matches
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low1.13
9 goals / 8 matches
Rank #17 in La Liga
LowCompare Getafe with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 2/10 (20%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 2/10 (20%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 0/10 (0%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
1.75
Per match
Goals Scored
0.50
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.25
Conceded per match
First Half
0.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.13
Per match (both teams)
How does Getafe compare?
Getafe are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #10 in La Liga
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #17 in La Liga
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #18 in La Liga
Areas to watch for Getafe
- • BTTS % — Rank #20 in La Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #20 in La Liga
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #20 in La Liga