Gil Vicente
Primeira Liga
Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
Looking beyond Gil Vicente?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Gil Vicente.
Overview
League only75
Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
28.6%
2 / 7
#16/18
14.3%
League matches
#18/18
1.57
11 total goals / 7
#18/18
1.44
6 goals / 10.06 xG
0.95
5 conceded / 6.64 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
1.57
Average per match
How does Gil Vicente compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#2/18
- Team Scored %#12/18
- Failed To Score %#12/18
Areas to improve
- Over 1.5 %#18/18
- Over 2.5 %#18/18
- Average Match Goals#18/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Gil Vicente
Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
Everything you need to understand Gil Vicente's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Gil Vicente?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
28.6%
2 / 7
Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
Low42.9%
League matches
Rank #18 in Primeira Liga
Low14.3%
League matches
Rank #18 in Primeira Liga
Low1.44
6 goals / 10.06 xG
0.95
5 conceded / 6.64 xGA
0.86
6 scored / 5 conceded
Rank #15 in Primeira Liga
Low1.57
11 total goals / 7
Rank #18 in Primeira Liga
Low71.4%
7 matches
Rank #12 in Primeira Liga
Below Average14.3%
1 / 7
Rank #15 in Primeira Liga
Low57.1%
4 / 7
Rank #2 in Primeira Liga
Elite28.6%
2 / 7
Lowest #12 in Primeira Liga
Below Average0.86
6 goals / 7 matches
Rank #15 in Primeira Liga
Low0.71
5 goals / 7 matches
Rank #18 in Primeira Liga
LowCompare Gil Vicente with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 1/10 (10%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
1.57
Per match
Goals Scored
0.86
Per match
Goals Conceded
0.71
Conceded per match
First Half
0.86
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
0.71
Per match (both teams)
How does Gil Vicente compare?
Gil Vicente are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #2 in Primeira Liga
- • Team Scored % — Rank #12 in Primeira Liga
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #12 in Primeira Liga
Areas to watch for Gil Vicente
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #18 in Primeira Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #18 in Primeira Liga
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #18 in Primeira Liga