Heart of Midlothian
Scottish Premiership
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Looking beyond Heart of Midlothian?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Heart of Midlothian.
Overview
League only92
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
75%
6 / 8
#2/12
87.5%
League matches
#1/12
3.38
27 total goals / 8
#1/12
1.99
19 goals / 15.88 xG
1.19
8 conceded / 9.49 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.38
Average per match
How does Heart of Midlothian compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 1.5 %#1/12
- Over 2.5 %#1/12
- Team Scored %#1/12
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#7/12
- First Half Goals#3/12
- BTTS %#2/12
We Explain Goal Data.
Heart of Midlothian
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Everything you need to understand Heart of Midlothian's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Heart of Midlothian?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
75%
6 / 8
Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
Elite100%
League matches
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite87.5%
League matches
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite1.99
19 goals / 15.88 xG
1.19
8 conceded / 9.49 xGA
2.38
19 scored / 8 conceded
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite3.38
27 total goals / 8
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite100%
8 matches
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
Elite25%
2 / 8
Rank #7 in Scottish Premiership
Average0%
0 / 8
Lowest #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
Strong1.75
14 goals / 8 matches
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
EliteCompare Heart of Midlothian with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 6/10 (60%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.38
Per match
Goals Scored
2.38
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.00
Conceded per match
First Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.75
Per match (both teams)
How does Heart of Midlothian compare?
Heart of Midlothian are strongest in
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
- • Team Scored % — Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Areas to watch for Heart of Midlothian
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #7 in Scottish Premiership
- • First Half Goals — Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
- • BTTS % — Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership