Kilmarnock
Scottish Premiership
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
Looking beyond Kilmarnock?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Kilmarnock.
Overview
League only84
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
50%
4 / 8
#6/12
50%
League matches
#6/12
3.13
25 total goals / 8
#2/12
1.11
7 goals / 8.88 xG
2.38
18 conceded / 19.04 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.13
Average per match
How does Kilmarnock compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#1/12
- Average Match Goals#2/12
- Second Half Goals#4/12
Areas to improve
- Team Scores 2+ %#11/12
- Goals Scored Per Game#11/12
- Over 1.5 %#9/12
We Explain Goal Data.
Kilmarnock
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
Everything you need to understand Kilmarnock's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Kilmarnock?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #3 in Scottish Premiership
50%
4 / 8
Rank #6 in Scottish Premiership
Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average50%
League matches
Rank #6 in Scottish Premiership
Average1.11
7 goals / 8.88 xG
2.38
18 conceded / 19.04 xGA
Per match
0.88
7 scored / 18 conceded
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Low3.13
25 total goals / 8
Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
Elite62.5%
8 matches
Rank #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average37.5%
3 / 8
Lowest #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average1.75
14 goals / 8 matches
Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
Elite1.38
11 goals / 8 matches
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
StrongCompare Kilmarnock with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.13
Per match
Goals Scored
0.88
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.25
Conceded per match
First Half
1.75
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.38
Per match (both teams)
How does Kilmarnock compare?
Kilmarnock are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #1 in Scottish Premiership
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Areas to watch for Kilmarnock
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership