Le Mans
Ligue 1
Rank #6 in Ligue 1
Looking beyond Le Mans?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Le Mans.
Overview
League only87
Rank #6 in Ligue 1
100%
6 / 6
#1/18
83.3%
League matches
#7/18
3.67
22 total goals / 6
#4/18
1.62
10 goals / 9.74 xG
2.10
12 conceded / 12.61 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.67
Average per match
How does Le Mans compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#1/18
- Over 1.5 %#2/18
- First Half Goals#3/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#18/18
- Second Half Goals#10/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#8/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Le Mans
Rank #6 in Ligue 1
Everything you need to understand Le Mans's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Le Mans?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #6 in Ligue 1
100%
6 / 6
Rank #1 in Ligue 1
Elite100%
League matches
Rank #2 in Ligue 1
Elite83.3%
League matches
Rank #7 in Ligue 1
Strong1.62
10 goals / 9.74 xG
Per match
2.10
12 conceded / 12.61 xGA
Per match
1.67
10 scored / 12 conceded
Rank #8 in Ligue 1
Average3.67
22 total goals / 6
Rank #4 in Ligue 1
Strong100%
6 matches
Rank #5 in Ligue 1
Strong66.7%
4 / 6
Rank #6 in Ligue 1
Strong0%
0 / 6
Rank #18 in Ligue 1
Low0%
0 / 6
Lowest #5 in Ligue 1
Strong2.00
12 goals / 6 matches
Rank #3 in Ligue 1
Elite1.67
10 goals / 6 matches
Rank #10 in Ligue 1
AverageCompare Le Mans with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.67
Per match
Goals Scored
1.67
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.00
Conceded per match
First Half
2.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.67
Per match (both teams)
How does Le Mans compare?
Le Mans are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #1 in Ligue 1
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #2 in Ligue 1
- • First Half Goals — Rank #3 in Ligue 1
Areas to watch for Le Mans
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #18 in Ligue 1
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #10 in Ligue 1
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #8 in Ligue 1