Lorient
Ligue 1
Rank #12 in Ligue 1
Looking beyond Lorient?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Lorient.
Overview
League only80
Rank #12 in Ligue 1
50%
3 / 6
#10/18
50%
League matches
#11/18
2.00
12 total goals / 6
#16/18
1.09
6 goals / 6.54 xG
1.33
6 conceded / 7.99 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.00
Average per match
How does Lorient compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#3/18
- Team Scored %#8/18
- Failed To Score %#8/18
Areas to improve
- Over 1.5 %#17/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#17/18
- Average Match Goals#16/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Lorient
Rank #12 in Ligue 1
Everything you need to understand Lorient's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Lorient?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #12 in Ligue 1
50%
3 / 6
Rank #10 in Ligue 1
Average50%
League matches
Rank #17 in Ligue 1
Low50%
League matches
Rank #11 in Ligue 1
Below Average1.09
6 goals / 6.54 xG
Per match
1.33
6 conceded / 7.99 xGA
1.00
6 scored / 6 conceded
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
Low2.00
12 total goals / 6
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
Low83.3%
6 matches
Rank #8 in Ligue 1
Average16.7%
1 / 6
Rank #17 in Ligue 1
Low50%
3 / 6
Rank #3 in Ligue 1
Elite16.7%
1 / 6
Lowest #8 in Ligue 1
Average0.83
5 goals / 6 matches
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
Low1.17
7 goals / 6 matches
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
LowCompare Lorient with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.00
Per match
Goals Scored
1.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.00
Conceded per match
First Half
0.83
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.17
Per match (both teams)
How does Lorient compare?
Lorient are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #3 in Ligue 1
- • Team Scored % — Rank #8 in Ligue 1
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #8 in Ligue 1
Areas to watch for Lorient
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #17 in Ligue 1
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #17 in Ligue 1
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #16 in Ligue 1