LOSC Lille
Ligue 1
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
Looking beyond LOSC Lille?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against LOSC Lille.
Overview
League only78
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
33.3%
2 / 6
#18/18
33.3%
League matches
#18/18
2.17
13 total goals / 6
#14/18
1.18
9 goals / 7.06 xG
1.66
4 conceded / 9.96 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.17
Average per match
How does LOSC Lille compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#1/18
- Team Scored %#3/18
- Failed To Score %#3/18
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#18/18
- Over 2.5 %#18/18
- Second Half Goals#16/18
We Explain Goal Data.
LOSC Lille
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
Everything you need to understand LOSC Lille's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond LOSC Lille?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
33.3%
2 / 6
Rank #18 in Ligue 1
Low66.7%
League matches
Rank #15 in Ligue 1
Low33.3%
League matches
Rank #18 in Ligue 1
Low1.18
9 goals / 7.06 xG
1.66
4 conceded / 9.96 xGA
1.50
9 scored / 4 conceded
Rank #10 in Ligue 1
Average2.17
13 total goals / 6
Rank #14 in Ligue 1
Below Average100%
6 matches
Rank #3 in Ligue 1
Elite50%
3 / 6
Rank #9 in Ligue 1
Average66.7%
4 / 6
Rank #1 in Ligue 1
Elite0%
0 / 6
Lowest #3 in Ligue 1
Elite1.00
6 goals / 6 matches
Rank #12 in Ligue 1
Below Average1.17
7 goals / 6 matches
Rank #16 in Ligue 1
LowCompare LOSC Lille with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 2/10 (20%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.17
Per match
Goals Scored
1.50
Per match
Goals Conceded
0.67
Conceded per match
First Half
1.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.17
Per match (both teams)
How does LOSC Lille compare?
LOSC Lille are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #1 in Ligue 1
- • Team Scored % — Rank #3 in Ligue 1
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #3 in Ligue 1
Areas to watch for LOSC Lille
- • BTTS % — Rank #18 in Ligue 1
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #18 in Ligue 1
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #16 in Ligue 1