Luton Town
League One
Rank #5 in League One
Looking beyond Luton Town?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Luton Town.
Overview
League only89
Rank #5 in League One
75%
6 / 8
#8/24
62.5%
League matches
#11/24
3.88
31 total goals / 8
#1/24
1.74
16 goals / 13.88 xG
1.20
15 conceded / 9.60 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.88
Average per match
How does Luton Town compare?
Strongest areas
- Average Match Goals#1/24
- First Half Goals#1/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#3/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#18/24
- Over 1.5 %#11/24
- Over 2.5 %#11/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Luton Town
Rank #5 in League One
Everything you need to understand Luton Town's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Luton Town?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #5 in League One
75%
6 / 8
Rank #8 in League One
Strong87.5%
League matches
Rank #11 in League One
Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #11 in League One
Average1.74
16 goals / 13.88 xG
1.20
15 conceded / 9.60 xGA
2.00
16 scored / 15 conceded
Rank #4 in League One
Elite3.88
31 total goals / 8
Rank #1 in League One
Elite87.5%
8 matches
Rank #7 in League One
Strong62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #3 in League One
Elite12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #18 in League One
Below Average12.5%
1 / 8
Lowest #7 in League One
Strong1.88
15 goals / 8 matches
Rank #1 in League One
Elite2.00
16 goals / 8 matches
Rank #9 in League One
StrongCompare Luton Town with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 7/10 (70%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.88
Per match
Goals Scored
2.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.88
Conceded per match
First Half
1.88
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.00
Per match (both teams)
How does Luton Town compare?
Luton Town are strongest in
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #1 in League One
- • First Half Goals — Rank #1 in League One
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #3 in League One
Areas to watch for Luton Town
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #18 in League One
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #11 in League One
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #11 in League One