Moreirense
Primeira Liga
Rank #12 in Primeira Liga
Looking beyond Moreirense?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Moreirense.
Overview
League only80
Rank #12 in Primeira Liga
50%
4 / 8
#9/18
62.5%
League matches
#7/18
2.88
23 total goals / 8
#9/18
0.84
8 goals / 6.68 xG
1.76
15 conceded / 14.08 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.88
Average per match
How does Moreirense compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#6/18
- Over 2.5 %#7/18
- Second Half Goals#8/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#16/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#14/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#14/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Moreirense
Rank #12 in Primeira Liga
Everything you need to understand Moreirense's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Moreirense?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #12 in Primeira Liga
50%
4 / 8
Rank #9 in Primeira Liga
Average75%
League matches
Rank #11 in Primeira Liga
Below Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #7 in Primeira Liga
Strong0.84
8 goals / 6.68 xG
1.76
15 conceded / 14.08 xGA
Per match
1.00
8 scored / 15 conceded
Rank #14 in Primeira Liga
Below Average2.88
23 total goals / 8
Rank #9 in Primeira Liga
Average62.5%
8 matches
Rank #13 in Primeira Liga
Below Average25%
2 / 8
Rank #14 in Primeira Liga
Below Average12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
Low37.5%
3 / 8
Lowest #13 in Primeira Liga
Below Average1.38
11 goals / 8 matches
Rank #6 in Primeira Liga
Strong1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #8 in Primeira Liga
AverageCompare Moreirense with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 2/10 (20%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.88
Per match
Goals Scored
1.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.88
Conceded per match
First Half
1.38
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
How does Moreirense compare?
Moreirense are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #6 in Primeira Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #7 in Primeira Liga
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #8 in Primeira Liga
Areas to watch for Moreirense
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #16 in Primeira Liga
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #14 in Primeira Liga
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #14 in Primeira Liga