NEC Nijmegen
Eredivisie
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond NEC Nijmegen?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against NEC Nijmegen.
Overview
League only93
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
#2/18
75%
League matches
#6/18
3.38
27 total goals / 8
#13/18
1.68
13 goals / 13.42 xG
1.84
14 conceded / 14.71 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.38
Average per match
How does NEC Nijmegen compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 1.5 %#1/18
- BTTS %#2/18
- Over 2.5 %#6/18
Areas to improve
- Team Scores 2+ %#14/18
- Second Half Goals#14/18
- Average Match Goals#13/18
We Explain Goal Data.
NEC Nijmegen
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand NEC Nijmegen's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond NEC Nijmegen?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
Rank #2 in Eredivisie
Elite100%
League matches
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
Elite75%
League matches
Rank #6 in Eredivisie
Strong1.68
13 goals / 13.42 xG
Per match
1.84
14 conceded / 14.71 xGA
Per match
1.63
13 scored / 14 conceded
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Below Average3.38
27 total goals / 8
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average87.5%
8 matches
Rank #7 in Eredivisie
Strong37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Below Average0%
0 / 8
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average12.5%
1 / 8
Lowest #7 in Eredivisie
Strong1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #7 in Eredivisie
Strong1.75
14 goals / 8 matches
Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Below AverageCompare NEC Nijmegen with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.38
Per match
Goals Scored
1.63
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.75
Conceded per match
First Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.75
Per match (both teams)
How does NEC Nijmegen compare?
NEC Nijmegen are strongest in
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #1 in Eredivisie
- • BTTS % — Rank #2 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #6 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for NEC Nijmegen
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #14 in Eredivisie
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #14 in Eredivisie
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #13 in Eredivisie