Notts County
League One
Rank #19 in League One
Looking beyond Notts County?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Notts County.
Overview
League only80
Rank #19 in League One
75%
6 / 8
#4/24
37.5%
League matches
#20/24
2.38
19 total goals / 8
#19/24
1.18
8 goals / 9.44 xG
1.32
11 conceded / 10.58 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.38
Average per match
How does Notts County compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#4/24
- Over 1.5 %#9/24
- Team Scored %#16/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#24/24
- Over 2.5 %#20/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#20/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Notts County
Rank #19 in League One
Everything you need to understand Notts County's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Notts County?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #19 in League One
75%
6 / 8
Rank #4 in League One
Elite87.5%
League matches
Rank #9 in League One
Strong37.5%
League matches
Rank #20 in League One
Low1.18
8 goals / 9.44 xG
1.32
11 conceded / 10.58 xGA
Per match
1.00
8 scored / 11 conceded
Rank #20 in League One
Low2.38
19 total goals / 8
Rank #19 in League One
Below Average75%
8 matches
Rank #16 in League One
Below Average25%
2 / 8
Rank #19 in League One
Below Average0%
0 / 8
Rank #24 in League One
Low25%
2 / 8
Lowest #16 in League One
Below Average0.88
7 goals / 8 matches
Rank #18 in League One
Below Average1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #17 in League One
Below AverageCompare Notts County with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 2/10 (20%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.38
Per match
Goals Scored
1.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.38
Conceded per match
First Half
0.88
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
How does Notts County compare?
Notts County are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #4 in League One
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #9 in League One
- • Team Scored % — Rank #16 in League One
Areas to watch for Notts County
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #24 in League One
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #20 in League One
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #20 in League One