PEC Zwolle
Eredivisie
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond PEC Zwolle?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against PEC Zwolle.
Overview
League only83
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
37.5%
3 / 8
#17/18
62.5%
League matches
#15/18
3.38
27 total goals / 8
#14/18
1.05
6 goals / 8.39 xG
2.17
21 conceded / 17.36 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.38
Average per match
How does PEC Zwolle compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#11/18
- Over 1.5 %#13/18
- First Half Goals#13/18
Areas to improve
- Team Scored %#18/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#18/18
- Failed To Score %#18/18
We Explain Goal Data.
PEC Zwolle
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand PEC Zwolle's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond PEC Zwolle?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low87.5%
League matches
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
Low1.05
6 goals / 8.39 xG
2.17
21 conceded / 17.36 xGA
0.75
6 scored / 21 conceded
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Low3.38
27 total goals / 8
Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Below Average50%
8 matches
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Below Average50%
4 / 8
Lowest #18 in Eredivisie
Low1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average1.88
15 goals / 8 matches
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below AverageCompare PEC Zwolle with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.38
Per match
Goals Scored
0.75
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.63
Conceded per match
First Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.88
Per match (both teams)
How does PEC Zwolle compare?
PEC Zwolle are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #11 in Eredivisie
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #13 in Eredivisie
- • First Half Goals — Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for PEC Zwolle
- • Team Scored % — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #18 in Eredivisie