Plymouth Argyle
League One
Rank #12 in League One
Looking beyond Plymouth Argyle?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Plymouth Argyle.
Overview
League only84
Rank #12 in League One
50%
5 / 10
#19/24
50%
League matches
#16/24
3.00
30 total goals / 10
#11/24
1.63
18 goals / 16.33 xG
1.40
12 conceded / 13.98 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.00
Average per match
How does Plymouth Argyle compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 1.5 %#2/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#5/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#6/24
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#19/24
- Over 2.5 %#16/24
- Second Half Goals#13/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Plymouth Argyle
Rank #12 in League One
Everything you need to understand Plymouth Argyle's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Plymouth Argyle?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #12 in League One
50%
5 / 10
Rank #19 in League One
Below Average90%
League matches
Rank #2 in League One
Elite50%
League matches
Rank #16 in League One
Below Average1.63
18 goals / 16.33 xG
1.40
12 conceded / 13.98 xGA
1.80
18 scored / 12 conceded
Rank #6 in League One
Strong3.00
30 total goals / 10
Rank #11 in League One
Average80%
10 matches
Rank #9 in League One
Strong60%
6 / 10
Rank #5 in League One
Strong30%
3 / 10
Rank #7 in League One
Strong20%
2 / 10
Lowest #9 in League One
Strong1.30
13 goals / 10 matches
Rank #9 in League One
Strong1.70
17 goals / 10 matches
Rank #13 in League One
AverageCompare Plymouth Argyle with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 6/10 (60%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.00
Per match
Goals Scored
1.80
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.20
Conceded per match
First Half
1.30
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.70
Per match (both teams)
How does Plymouth Argyle compare?
Plymouth Argyle are strongest in
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #2 in League One
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #5 in League One
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #6 in League One
Areas to watch for Plymouth Argyle
- • BTTS % — Rank #19 in League One
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #16 in League One
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #13 in League One