PSV
Eredivisie
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond PSV?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against PSV.
Overview
League only95
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
#3/18
87.5%
League matches
#3/18
4.50
36 total goals / 8
#3/18
2.51
26 goals / 20.09 xG
1.22
10 conceded / 9.77 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
4.50
Average per match
How does PSV compare?
Strongest areas
- Team Scores 2+ %#1/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#2/18
- First Half Goals#2/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#10/18
- Second Half Goals#8/18
- Over 1.5 %#4/18
We Explain Goal Data.
PSV
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand PSV's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond PSV?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
87.5%
7 / 8
Rank #3 in Eredivisie
Elite100%
League matches
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
Strong87.5%
League matches
Rank #3 in Eredivisie
Elite2.51
26 goals / 20.09 xG
1.22
10 conceded / 9.77 xGA
Per match
3.25
26 scored / 10 conceded
Rank #2 in Eredivisie
Elite4.50
36 total goals / 8
Rank #3 in Eredivisie
Elite100%
8 matches
Rank #3 in Eredivisie
Elite100%
8 / 8
Rank #1 in Eredivisie
Elite12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #10 in Eredivisie
Average0%
0 / 8
Lowest #3 in Eredivisie
Elite2.38
19 goals / 8 matches
Rank #2 in Eredivisie
Elite2.13
17 goals / 8 matches
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
AverageCompare PSV with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 10/10 (100%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
4.50
Per match
Goals Scored
3.25
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.25
Conceded per match
First Half
2.38
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.13
Per match (both teams)
How does PSV compare?
PSV are strongest in
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #1 in Eredivisie
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #2 in Eredivisie
- • First Half Goals — Rank #2 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for PSV
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #10 in Eredivisie
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #8 in Eredivisie
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #4 in Eredivisie