Racing Santander
La Liga
Rank #2 in La Liga
Looking beyond Racing Santander?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Racing Santander.
Overview
League only92
Rank #2 in La Liga
75%
6 / 8
#6/20
87.5%
League matches
#2/20
4.50
36 total goals / 8
#2/20
1.33
13 goals / 10.66 xG
2.12
23 conceded / 16.97 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
4.50
Average per match
How does Racing Santander compare?
Strongest areas
- First Half Goals#1/20
- Over 2.5 %#2/20
- Average Match Goals#2/20
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#20/20
- Team Scored %#12/20
- Failed To Score %#12/20
We Explain Goal Data.
Racing Santander
Rank #2 in La Liga
Everything you need to understand Racing Santander's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Racing Santander?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #2 in La Liga
75%
6 / 8
Rank #6 in La Liga
Strong87.5%
League matches
Rank #7 in La Liga
Strong87.5%
League matches
Rank #2 in La Liga
Elite1.33
13 goals / 10.66 xG
2.12
23 conceded / 16.97 xGA
1.63
13 scored / 23 conceded
Rank #7 in La Liga
Strong4.50
36 total goals / 8
Rank #2 in La Liga
Elite75%
8 matches
Rank #12 in La Liga
Average75%
6 / 8
Rank #3 in La Liga
Elite0%
0 / 8
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low25%
2 / 8
Lowest #12 in La Liga
Average2.75
22 goals / 8 matches
Rank #1 in La Liga
Elite1.75
14 goals / 8 matches
Rank #10 in La Liga
AverageCompare Racing Santander with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 7/10 (70%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
4.50
Per match
Goals Scored
1.63
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.88
Conceded per match
First Half
2.75
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.75
Per match (both teams)
How does Racing Santander compare?
Racing Santander are strongest in
- • First Half Goals — Rank #1 in La Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #2 in La Liga
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #2 in La Liga
Areas to watch for Racing Santander
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #20 in La Liga
- • Team Scored % — Rank #12 in La Liga
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #12 in La Liga