Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Looking beyond Rangers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Rangers.
Overview
League only83
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
50%
4 / 8
#7/12
37.5%
League matches
#12/12
2.00
16 total goals / 8
#12/12
2.13
11 goals / 17.08 xG
1.06
5 conceded / 8.48 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.00
Average per match
How does Rangers compare?
Strongest areas
- Team Scored %#2/12
- Clean Sheets %#2/12
- Failed To Score %#2/12
Areas to improve
- Over 1.5 %#12/12
- Over 2.5 %#12/12
- Average Match Goals#12/12
We Explain Goal Data.
Rangers
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Everything you need to understand Rangers's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Rangers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
50%
4 / 8
Rank #7 in Scottish Premiership
Average50%
League matches
Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
Low37.5%
League matches
Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
Low2.13
11 goals / 17.08 xG
1.06
5 conceded / 8.48 xGA
1.38
11 scored / 5 conceded
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Strong2.00
16 total goals / 8
Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
Low100%
8 matches
Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
Elite25%
2 / 8
Rank #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average50%
4 / 8
Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
Elite0%
0 / 8
Lowest #2 in Scottish Premiership
Elite1.13
9 goals / 8 matches
Rank #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average0.88
7 goals / 8 matches
Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
LowCompare Rangers with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.00
Per match
Goals Scored
1.38
Per match
Goals Conceded
0.63
Conceded per match
First Half
1.13
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
0.88
Per match (both teams)
How does Rangers compare?
Rangers are strongest in
- • Team Scored % — Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #2 in Scottish Premiership
Areas to watch for Rangers
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership