Reading
League One
Rank #1 in League One
Looking beyond Reading?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Reading.
Overview
League only91
Rank #1 in League One
66.7%
6 / 9
#11/24
66.7%
League matches
#7/24
3.67
33 total goals / 9
#3/24
2.04
22 goals / 18.36 xG
1.09
11 conceded / 9.81 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.67
Average per match
How does Reading compare?
Strongest areas
- Team Scores 2+ %#1/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#1/24
- Second Half Goals#1/24
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#11/24
- First Half Goals#10/24
- Over 2.5 %#7/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Reading
Rank #1 in League One
Everything you need to understand Reading's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Reading?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #1 in League One
66.7%
6 / 9
Rank #11 in League One
Average88.9%
League matches
Rank #5 in League One
Strong66.7%
League matches
Rank #7 in League One
Strong2.04
22 goals / 18.36 xG
1.09
11 conceded / 9.81 xGA
Per match
2.44
22 scored / 11 conceded
Rank #1 in League One
Elite3.67
33 total goals / 9
Rank #3 in League One
Elite88.9%
9 matches
Rank #4 in League One
Elite66.7%
6 / 9
Rank #1 in League One
Elite33.3%
3 / 9
Rank #6 in League One
Strong11.1%
1 / 9
Lowest #4 in League One
Elite1.22
11 goals / 9 matches
Rank #10 in League One
Average2.44
22 goals / 9 matches
Rank #1 in League One
EliteCompare Reading with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 6/10 (60%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.67
Per match
Goals Scored
2.44
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.22
Conceded per match
First Half
1.22
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.44
Per match (both teams)
How does Reading compare?
Reading are strongest in
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #1 in League One
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #1 in League One
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #1 in League One
Areas to watch for Reading
- • BTTS % — Rank #11 in League One
- • First Half Goals — Rank #10 in League One
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #7 in League One