SC Cambuur
Eredivisie
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond SC Cambuur?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against SC Cambuur.
Overview
League only92
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
62.5%
5 / 8
#12/18
75%
League matches
#9/18
3.75
30 total goals / 8
#10/18
1.36
11 goals / 10.87 xG
1.87
19 conceded / 14.99 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.75
Average per match
How does SC Cambuur compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#5/18
- First Half Goals#5/18
- Team Scored %#8/18
Areas to improve
- Team Scores 2+ %#15/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#13/18
- BTTS %#12/18
We Explain Goal Data.
SC Cambuur
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand SC Cambuur's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond SC Cambuur?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average87.5%
League matches
Rank #10 in Eredivisie
Average75%
League matches
Rank #9 in Eredivisie
Average1.36
11 goals / 10.87 xG
Per match
1.87
19 conceded / 14.99 xGA
1.38
11 scored / 19 conceded
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average3.75
30 total goals / 8
Rank #10 in Eredivisie
Average87.5%
8 matches
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Strong12.5%
1 / 8
Lowest #8 in Eredivisie
Average1.75
14 goals / 8 matches
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Strong2.00
16 goals / 8 matches
Rank #9 in Eredivisie
AverageCompare SC Cambuur with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.75
Per match
Goals Scored
1.38
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.38
Conceded per match
First Half
1.75
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.00
Per match (both teams)
How does SC Cambuur compare?
SC Cambuur are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #5 in Eredivisie
- • First Half Goals — Rank #5 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scored % — Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for SC Cambuur
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #15 in Eredivisie
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #13 in Eredivisie
- • BTTS % — Rank #12 in Eredivisie