SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond SC Heerenveen?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against SC Heerenveen.
Overview
League only83
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
37.5%
3 / 8
#18/18
50%
League matches
#17/18
2.75
22 total goals / 8
#17/18
1.37
11 goals / 10.96 xG
1.55
11 conceded / 12.37 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.75
Average per match
How does SC Heerenveen compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#3/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#11/18
- Goals Scored Per Game#14/18
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#18/18
- Over 1.5 %#17/18
- Over 2.5 %#17/18
We Explain Goal Data.
SC Heerenveen
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand SC Heerenveen's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond SC Heerenveen?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Low75%
League matches
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low50%
League matches
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low1.37
11 goals / 10.96 xG
Per match
1.55
11 conceded / 12.37 xGA
1.38
11 scored / 11 conceded
Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Below Average2.75
22 total goals / 8
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low62.5%
8 matches
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Low50%
4 / 8
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Below Average37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #3 in Eredivisie
Elite37.5%
3 / 8
Lowest #16 in Eredivisie
Low1.13
9 goals / 8 matches
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
LowCompare SC Heerenveen with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.75
Per match
Goals Scored
1.38
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.38
Conceded per match
First Half
1.13
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
How does SC Heerenveen compare?
SC Heerenveen are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #3 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #11 in Eredivisie
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for SC Heerenveen
- • BTTS % — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #17 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #17 in Eredivisie