Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond Sparta Rotterdam?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Sparta Rotterdam.
Overview
League only88
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
75%
6 / 8
#11/18
87.5%
League matches
#5/18
4.13
33 total goals / 8
#6/18
1.70
13 goals / 13.63 xG
2.17
20 conceded / 17.36 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
4.13
Average per match
How does Sparta Rotterdam compare?
Strongest areas
- Second Half Goals#4/18
- Over 2.5 %#5/18
- Average Match Goals#6/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#18/18
- Over 1.5 %#15/18
- Team Scored %#15/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Sparta Rotterdam
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand Sparta Rotterdam's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Sparta Rotterdam?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
75%
6 / 8
Rank #11 in Eredivisie
Below Average87.5%
League matches
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
Low87.5%
League matches
Rank #5 in Eredivisie
Strong1.70
13 goals / 13.63 xG
Per match
2.17
20 conceded / 17.36 xGA
1.63
13 scored / 20 conceded
Rank #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average4.13
33 total goals / 8
Rank #6 in Eredivisie
Strong75%
8 matches
Rank #15 in Eredivisie
Low50%
4 / 8
Rank #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average0%
0 / 8
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Low25%
2 / 8
Lowest #15 in Eredivisie
Low1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #10 in Eredivisie
Average2.50
20 goals / 8 matches
Rank #4 in Eredivisie
StrongCompare Sparta Rotterdam with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 5/10 (50%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
4.13
Per match
Goals Scored
1.63
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.50
Conceded per match
First Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.50
Per match (both teams)
How does Sparta Rotterdam compare?
Sparta Rotterdam are strongest in
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #4 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #5 in Eredivisie
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #6 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for Sparta Rotterdam
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #15 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scored % — Rank #15 in Eredivisie