Sporting CP
Primeira Liga
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
Looking beyond Sporting CP?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Sporting CP.
Overview
League only95
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
75%
6 / 8
#1/18
75%
League matches
#2/18
3.63
29 total goals / 8
#2/18
1.73
20 goals / 13.84 xG
0.88
9 conceded / 7.06 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.63
Average per match
How does Sporting CP compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#1/18
- Over 1.5 %#1/18
- Team Scored %#1/18
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#8/18
- First Half Goals#3/18
- Second Half Goals#3/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Sporting CP
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
Everything you need to understand Sporting CP's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Sporting CP?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
75%
6 / 8
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
Elite100%
League matches
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
Elite75%
League matches
Rank #2 in Primeira Liga
Elite1.73
20 goals / 13.84 xG
0.88
9 conceded / 7.06 xGA
2.50
20 scored / 9 conceded
Rank #2 in Primeira Liga
Elite3.63
29 total goals / 8
Rank #2 in Primeira Liga
Elite100%
8 matches
Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
Elite87.5%
7 / 8
Rank #2 in Primeira Liga
Elite25%
2 / 8
Rank #8 in Primeira Liga
Average0%
0 / 8
Lowest #1 in Primeira Liga
Elite1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #3 in Primeira Liga
Elite2.13
17 goals / 8 matches
Rank #3 in Primeira Liga
EliteCompare Sporting CP with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 9/10 (90%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.63
Per match
Goals Scored
2.50
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.13
Conceded per match
First Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.13
Per match (both teams)
How does Sporting CP compare?
Sporting CP are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
- • Team Scored % — Rank #1 in Primeira Liga
Areas to watch for Sporting CP
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #8 in Primeira Liga
- • First Half Goals — Rank #3 in Primeira Liga
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #3 in Primeira Liga