St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
Looking beyond St Johnstone?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against St Johnstone.
Overview
League only79
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
62.5%
5 / 8
#5/12
37.5%
League matches
#11/12
2.50
20 total goals / 8
#8/12
1.44
10 goals / 11.51 xG
1.58
10 conceded / 12.67 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.50
Average per match
How does St Johnstone compare?
Strongest areas
- Second Half Goals#2/12
- BTTS %#5/12
- Goals Scored Per Game#5/12
Areas to improve
- First Half Goals#12/12
- Over 2.5 %#11/12
- Over 1.5 %#10/12
We Explain Goal Data.
St Johnstone
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
Everything you need to understand St Johnstone's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond St Johnstone?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
Low37.5%
League matches
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Low1.44
10 goals / 11.51 xG
1.58
10 conceded / 12.67 xGA
1.25
10 scored / 10 conceded
Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
Average2.50
20 total goals / 8
Rank #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average75%
8 matches
Rank #6 in Scottish Premiership
Average25%
2 / 8
Rank #7 in Scottish Premiership
Average12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
Low25%
2 / 8
Lowest #6 in Scottish Premiership
Average1.00
8 goals / 8 matches
Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
Low1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
EliteCompare St Johnstone with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.50
Per match
Goals Scored
1.25
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.25
Conceded per match
First Half
1.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
How does St Johnstone compare?
St Johnstone are strongest in
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #2 in Scottish Premiership
- • BTTS % — Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
Areas to watch for St Johnstone
- • First Half Goals — Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership