St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Looking beyond St Mirren?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against St Mirren.
Overview
League only76
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
25%
2 / 8
#12/12
50%
League matches
#8/12
2.75
22 total goals / 8
#4/12
1.50
8 goals / 12.03 xG
1.84
14 conceded / 14.69 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.75
Average per match
How does St Mirren compare?
Strongest areas
- Average Match Goals#4/12
- Clean Sheets %#4/12
- First Half Goals#5/12
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#12/12
- Over 1.5 %#11/12
- Team Scored %#10/12
We Explain Goal Data.
St Mirren
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Everything you need to understand St Mirren's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond St Mirren?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
25%
2 / 8
Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
Low62.5%
League matches
Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
Low50%
League matches
Rank #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average1.50
8 goals / 12.03 xG
1.84
14 conceded / 14.69 xGA
Per match
1.00
8 scored / 14 conceded
Rank #9 in Scottish Premiership
Below Average2.75
22 total goals / 8
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Strong62.5%
8 matches
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership
Low37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
Strong37.5%
3 / 8
Lowest #10 in Scottish Premiership
Low1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
Average1.13
9 goals / 8 matches
Rank #8 in Scottish Premiership
Below AverageCompare St Mirren with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 3/10 (30%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 3/10 (30%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.75
Per match
Goals Scored
1.00
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.75
Conceded per match
First Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.13
Per match (both teams)
How does St Mirren compare?
St Mirren are strongest in
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #4 in Scottish Premiership
- • First Half Goals — Rank #5 in Scottish Premiership
Areas to watch for St Mirren
- • BTTS % — Rank #12 in Scottish Premiership
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #11 in Scottish Premiership
- • Team Scored % — Rank #10 in Scottish Premiership