Stoke City
Championship
Rank #3 in Championship
Looking beyond Stoke City?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Stoke City.
Overview
League only91
Rank #3 in Championship
80%
8 / 10
#2/24
80%
League matches
#1/24
3.30
33 total goals / 10
#6/24
0.98
17 goals / 9.78 xG
1.66
16 conceded / 16.58 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.30
Average per match
How does Stoke City compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 2.5 %#1/24
- Team Scored %#1/24
- Failed To Score %#1/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#10/24
- First Half Goals#10/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#6/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Stoke City
Rank #3 in Championship
Everything you need to understand Stoke City's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Stoke City?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #3 in Championship
80%
8 / 10
Rank #2 in Championship
Elite90%
League matches
Rank #3 in Championship
Elite80%
League matches
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite0.98
17 goals / 9.78 xG
1.66
16 conceded / 16.58 xGA
Per match
1.70
17 scored / 16 conceded
Rank #5 in Championship
Strong3.30
33 total goals / 10
Rank #6 in Championship
Strong100%
10 matches
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite50%
5 / 10
Rank #6 in Championship
Strong20%
2 / 10
Rank #10 in Championship
Average0%
0 / 10
Lowest #1 in Championship
Elite1.50
15 goals / 10 matches
Rank #10 in Championship
Average1.80
18 goals / 10 matches
Rank #4 in Championship
EliteCompare Stoke City with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 5/10 (50%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.30
Per match
Goals Scored
1.70
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.60
Conceded per match
First Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.80
Per match (both teams)
How does Stoke City compare?
Stoke City are strongest in
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #1 in Championship
- • Team Scored % — Rank #1 in Championship
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #1 in Championship
Areas to watch for Stoke City
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #10 in Championship
- • First Half Goals — Rank #10 in Championship
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #6 in Championship