Telstar
Eredivisie
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Looking beyond Telstar?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Telstar.
Overview
League only80
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
50%
4 / 8
#14/18
62.5%
League matches
#12/18
2.63
21 total goals / 8
#18/18
1.39
7 goals / 11.09 xG
2.05
14 conceded / 16.41 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.63
Average per match
How does Telstar compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#8/18
- Over 2.5 %#12/18
- Team Scores 2+ %#13/18
Areas to improve
- Over 1.5 %#18/18
- Average Match Goals#18/18
- Team Scored %#17/18
We Explain Goal Data.
Telstar
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Everything you need to understand Telstar's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Telstar?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
50%
4 / 8
Rank #14 in Eredivisie
Below Average62.5%
League matches
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Low62.5%
League matches
Rank #12 in Eredivisie
Below Average1.39
7 goals / 11.09 xG
2.05
14 conceded / 16.41 xGA
0.88
7 scored / 14 conceded
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Low2.63
21 total goals / 8
Rank #18 in Eredivisie
Low50%
8 matches
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
Low37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Below Average12.5%
1 / 8
Rank #8 in Eredivisie
Average50%
4 / 8
Lowest #17 in Eredivisie
Low1.13
9 goals / 8 matches
Rank #16 in Eredivisie
Low1.50
12 goals / 8 matches
Rank #17 in Eredivisie
LowCompare Telstar with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 5/10 (50%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.63
Per match
Goals Scored
0.88
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.75
Conceded per match
First Half
1.13
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.50
Per match (both teams)
How does Telstar compare?
Telstar are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #8 in Eredivisie
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #12 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #13 in Eredivisie
Areas to watch for Telstar
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #18 in Eredivisie
- • Team Scored % — Rank #17 in Eredivisie