Valencia
La Liga
Rank #16 in La Liga
Looking beyond Valencia?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Valencia.
Overview
League only77
Rank #16 in La Liga
37.5%
3 / 8
#18/20
50%
League matches
#14/20
2.63
21 total goals / 8
#15/20
1.00
6 goals / 8.01 xG
1.54
15 conceded / 12.35 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.63
Average per match
How does Valencia compare?
Strongest areas
- Second Half Goals#12/20
- Clean Sheets %#13/20
- Over 2.5 %#14/20
Areas to improve
- Over 1.5 %#20/20
- Team Scored %#20/20
- Failed To Score %#20/20
We Explain Goal Data.
Valencia
Rank #16 in La Liga
Everything you need to understand Valencia's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Valencia?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #16 in La Liga
37.5%
3 / 8
Rank #18 in La Liga
Low50%
League matches
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low50%
League matches
Rank #14 in La Liga
Below Average1.00
6 goals / 8.01 xG
1.54
15 conceded / 12.35 xGA
0.75
6 scored / 15 conceded
Rank #18 in La Liga
Low2.63
21 total goals / 8
Rank #15 in La Liga
Below Average50%
8 matches
Rank #20 in La Liga
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #17 in La Liga
Low25%
2 / 8
Rank #13 in La Liga
Below Average50%
4 / 8
Lowest #20 in La Liga
Low1.00
8 goals / 8 matches
Rank #15 in La Liga
Below Average1.63
13 goals / 8 matches
Rank #12 in La Liga
AverageCompare Valencia with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.63
Per match
Goals Scored
0.75
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.88
Conceded per match
First Half
1.00
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.63
Per match (both teams)
How does Valencia compare?
Valencia are strongest in
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #12 in La Liga
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #13 in La Liga
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #14 in La Liga
Areas to watch for Valencia
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #20 in La Liga
- • Team Scored % — Rank #20 in La Liga
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #20 in La Liga