Villarreal
La Liga
Rank #6 in La Liga
Looking beyond Villarreal?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Villarreal.
Overview
League only89
Rank #6 in La Liga
75%
6 / 8
#5/20
75%
League matches
#4/20
3.25
26 total goals / 8
#10/20
2.10
13 goals / 16.77 xG
1.33
13 conceded / 10.68 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.25
Average per match
How does Villarreal compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 2.5 %#4/20
- Team Scores 2+ %#4/20
- First Half Goals#4/20
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#19/20
- Second Half Goals#16/20
- Over 1.5 %#12/20
We Explain Goal Data.
Villarreal
Rank #6 in La Liga
Everything you need to understand Villarreal's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Villarreal?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #6 in La Liga
75%
6 / 8
Rank #5 in La Liga
Strong75%
League matches
Rank #12 in La Liga
Average75%
League matches
Rank #4 in La Liga
Elite2.10
13 goals / 16.77 xG
1.33
13 conceded / 10.68 xGA
1.63
13 scored / 13 conceded
Rank #6 in La Liga
Strong3.25
26 total goals / 8
Rank #10 in La Liga
Average75%
8 matches
Rank #11 in La Liga
Average62.5%
5 / 8
Rank #4 in La Liga
Elite0%
0 / 8
Rank #19 in La Liga
Low25%
2 / 8
Lowest #11 in La Liga
Average1.88
15 goals / 8 matches
Rank #4 in La Liga
Elite1.38
11 goals / 8 matches
Rank #16 in La Liga
Below AverageCompare Villarreal with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 6/10 (60%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.25
Per match
Goals Scored
1.63
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.63
Conceded per match
First Half
1.88
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.38
Per match (both teams)
How does Villarreal compare?
Villarreal are strongest in
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #4 in La Liga
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #4 in La Liga
- • First Half Goals — Rank #4 in La Liga
Areas to watch for Villarreal
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #19 in La Liga
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #16 in La Liga
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #12 in La Liga