Walsall
League Two
Rank #19 in League Two
Looking beyond Walsall?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Walsall.
Overview
League only76
Rank #19 in League Two
44.4%
4 / 9
#14/24
33.3%
League matches
#18/24
2.00
18 total goals / 9
#20/24
1.69
12 goals / 15.17 xG
1.46
6 conceded / 13.16 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
2.00
Average per match
How does Walsall compare?
Strongest areas
- Clean Sheets %#1/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#8/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#8/24
Areas to improve
- First Half Goals#23/24
- Average Match Goals#20/24
- Over 2.5 %#18/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Walsall
Rank #19 in League Two
Everything you need to understand Walsall's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Walsall?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #19 in League Two
44.4%
4 / 9
Rank #14 in League Two
Average66.7%
League matches
Rank #17 in League Two
Below Average33.3%
League matches
Rank #18 in League Two
Below Average1.69
12 goals / 15.17 xG
1.46
6 conceded / 13.16 xGA
1.33
12 scored / 6 conceded
Rank #8 in League Two
Strong2.00
18 total goals / 9
Rank #20 in League Two
Low66.7%
9 matches
Rank #16 in League Two
Below Average44.4%
4 / 9
Rank #8 in League Two
Strong55.6%
5 / 9
Rank #1 in League Two
Elite33.3%
3 / 9
Lowest #16 in League Two
Below Average0.56
5 goals / 9 matches
Rank #23 in League Two
Low1.44
13 goals / 9 matches
Rank #12 in League Two
AverageCompare Walsall with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 4/10 (40%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
2.00
Per match
Goals Scored
1.33
Per match
Goals Conceded
0.67
Conceded per match
First Half
0.56
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.44
Per match (both teams)
How does Walsall compare?
Walsall are strongest in
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #1 in League Two
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #8 in League Two
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #8 in League Two
Areas to watch for Walsall
- • First Half Goals — Rank #23 in League Two
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #20 in League Two
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #18 in League Two