West Ham United
Championship
Rank #1 in Championship
Looking beyond West Ham United?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against West Ham United.
Overview
League only94
Rank #1 in Championship
70%
7 / 10
#10/24
80%
League matches
#4/24
4.10
41 total goals / 10
#1/24
2.46
29 goals / 24.56 xG
1.29
12 conceded / 12.93 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
4.10
Average per match
How does West Ham United compare?
Strongest areas
- Over 1.5 %#1/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#1/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#1/24
Areas to improve
- BTTS %#10/24
- Clean Sheets %#5/24
- Over 2.5 %#4/24
We Explain Goal Data.
West Ham United
Rank #1 in Championship
Everything you need to understand West Ham United's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond West Ham United?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #1 in Championship
70%
7 / 10
Rank #10 in Championship
Average100%
League matches
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite80%
League matches
Rank #4 in Championship
Elite2.46
29 goals / 24.56 xG
1.29
12 conceded / 12.93 xGA
Per match
2.90
29 scored / 12 conceded
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite4.10
41 total goals / 10
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite100%
10 matches
Rank #3 in Championship
Elite70%
7 / 10
Rank #1 in Championship
Elite30%
3 / 10
Rank #5 in Championship
Strong0%
0 / 10
Lowest #3 in Championship
Elite1.80
18 goals / 10 matches
Rank #4 in Championship
Elite2.30
23 goals / 10 matches
Rank #2 in Championship
EliteCompare West Ham United with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 8/10 (80%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 7/10 (70%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
4.10
Per match
Goals Scored
2.90
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.20
Conceded per match
First Half
1.80
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.30
Per match (both teams)
How does West Ham United compare?
West Ham United are strongest in
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #1 in Championship
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #1 in Championship
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #1 in Championship
Areas to watch for West Ham United
- • BTTS % — Rank #10 in Championship
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #5 in Championship
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #4 in Championship