Wolverhampton Wanderers
Championship
Rank #12 in Championship
Looking beyond Wolverhampton Wanderers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Wolverhampton Wanderers.
Overview
League only87
Rank #12 in Championship
66.7%
6 / 9
#12/24
66.7%
League matches
#12/24
3.33
30 total goals / 9
#5/24
1.74
16 goals / 15.69 xG
1.09
14 conceded / 9.78 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.33
Average per match
How does Wolverhampton Wanderers compare?
Strongest areas
- Goals Scored Per Game#4/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#5/24
- Average Match Goals#5/24
Areas to improve
- Over 1.5 %#22/24
- BTTS %#12/24
- Over 2.5 %#12/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Rank #12 in Championship
Everything you need to understand Wolverhampton Wanderers's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Wolverhampton Wanderers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #12 in Championship
66.7%
6 / 9
Rank #12 in Championship
Average66.7%
League matches
Rank #22 in Championship
Low66.7%
League matches
Rank #12 in Championship
Average1.74
16 goals / 15.69 xG
Per match
1.09
14 conceded / 9.78 xGA
1.78
16 scored / 14 conceded
Rank #4 in Championship
Elite3.33
30 total goals / 9
Rank #5 in Championship
Strong88.9%
9 matches
Rank #8 in Championship
Strong55.6%
5 / 9
Rank #5 in Championship
Strong22.2%
2 / 9
Rank #8 in Championship
Strong11.1%
1 / 9
Lowest #8 in Championship
Strong1.56
14 goals / 9 matches
Rank #8 in Championship
Strong1.78
16 goals / 9 matches
Rank #7 in Championship
StrongCompare Wolverhampton Wanderers with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 6/10 (60%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 5/10 (50%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.33
Per match
Goals Scored
1.78
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.56
Conceded per match
First Half
1.56
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.78
Per match (both teams)
How does Wolverhampton Wanderers compare?
Wolverhampton Wanderers are strongest in
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #4 in Championship
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #5 in Championship
- • Average Match Goals — Rank #5 in Championship
Areas to watch for Wolverhampton Wanderers
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #22 in Championship
- • BTTS % — Rank #12 in Championship
- • Over 2.5 % — Rank #12 in Championship