Wycombe Wanderers
League One
Rank #2 in League One
Looking beyond Wycombe Wanderers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against Wycombe Wanderers.
Overview
League only90
Rank #2 in League One
88.9%
8 / 9
#1/24
66.7%
League matches
#6/24
3.78
34 total goals / 9
#2/24
1.59
14 goals / 14.29 xG
1.73
20 conceded / 15.53 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.78
Average per match
How does Wycombe Wanderers compare?
Strongest areas
- BTTS %#1/24
- Team Scored %#1/24
- Failed To Score %#1/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#21/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#15/24
- Goals Scored Per Game#9/24
We Explain Goal Data.
Wycombe Wanderers
Rank #2 in League One
Everything you need to understand Wycombe Wanderers's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond Wycombe Wanderers?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #2 in League One
88.9%
8 / 9
Rank #1 in League One
Elite88.9%
League matches
Rank #3 in League One
Elite66.7%
League matches
Rank #6 in League One
Strong1.59
14 goals / 14.29 xG
Per match
1.73
20 conceded / 15.53 xGA
1.56
14 scored / 20 conceded
Rank #9 in League One
Strong3.78
34 total goals / 9
Rank #2 in League One
Elite100%
9 matches
Rank #1 in League One
Elite33.3%
3 / 9
Rank #15 in League One
Below Average11.1%
1 / 9
Rank #21 in League One
Low0%
0 / 9
Lowest #1 in League One
Elite1.67
15 goals / 9 matches
Rank #2 in League One
Elite2.11
19 goals / 9 matches
Rank #5 in League One
StrongCompare Wycombe Wanderers with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 4/10 (40%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.78
Per match
Goals Scored
1.56
Per match
Goals Conceded
2.22
Conceded per match
First Half
1.67
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
2.11
Per match (both teams)
How does Wycombe Wanderers compare?
Wycombe Wanderers are strongest in
- • BTTS % — Rank #1 in League One
- • Team Scored % — Rank #1 in League One
- • Failed To Score % — Lowest #1 in League One
Areas to watch for Wycombe Wanderers
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #21 in League One
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #15 in League One
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #9 in League One