York City
League Two
Rank #2 in League Two
Looking beyond York City?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesCompare
Choose another team to compare BTTS, goals, and recent form against York City.
Overview
League only90
Rank #2 in League Two
66.7%
6 / 9
#5/24
55.6%
League matches
#4/24
3.11
28 total goals / 9
#4/24
1.93
17 goals / 17.38 xG
1.23
11 conceded / 11.07 xGA
Last 10
Match Goals
Total Goals
3.11
Average per match
How does York City compare?
Strongest areas
- Goals Scored Per Game#2/24
- Over 1.5 %#3/24
- Team Scores 2+ %#3/24
Areas to improve
- Clean Sheets %#16/24
- Second Half Goals#8/24
- First Half Goals#6/24
We Explain Goal Data.
York City
Rank #2 in League Two
Everything you need to understand York City's goal profile this season. League fixtures only.
Looking beyond York City?
Discover today's best goal fixtures across all leagues.
See Today's FixturesShowing 2026/27 data. Statistics update as league fixtures are completed. Domestic cup and European fixtures are excluded by design.
Rank #2 in League Two
66.7%
6 / 9
Rank #5 in League Two
Strong100%
League matches
Rank #3 in League Two
Elite55.6%
League matches
Rank #4 in League Two
Elite1.93
17 goals / 17.38 xG
Per match
1.23
11 conceded / 11.07 xGA
Per match
1.89
17 scored / 11 conceded
Rank #2 in League Two
Elite3.11
28 total goals / 9
Rank #4 in League Two
Elite88.9%
9 matches
Rank #4 in League Two
Elite55.6%
5 / 9
Rank #3 in League Two
Elite22.2%
2 / 9
Rank #16 in League Two
Below Average11.1%
1 / 9
Lowest #4 in League Two
Elite1.33
12 goals / 9 matches
Rank #6 in League Two
Strong1.78
16 goals / 9 matches
Rank #8 in League Two
StrongCompare York City with another team
Search for another team to compare BTTS, goals, clean sheets, scoring trends and recent form.
Last 10 League Matches
| Date | 1 Latest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 Oldest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 7/10 (70%) | ||||||||||
Over 1.5 | 10/10 (100%) | ||||||||||
Over 2.5 | 5/10 (50%) | ||||||||||
Team Scored | 9/10 (90%) | ||||||||||
Team Scores 2+ | 5/10 (50%) |
Match Goals Breakdown
Total Goals
3.11
Per match
Goals Scored
1.89
Per match
Goals Conceded
1.22
Conceded per match
First Half
1.33
Per match (both teams)
Second Half
1.78
Per match (both teams)
How does York City compare?
York City are strongest in
- • Goals Scored Per Game — Rank #2 in League Two
- • Over 1.5 % — Rank #3 in League Two
- • Team Scores 2+ % — Rank #3 in League Two
Areas to watch for York City
- • Clean Sheets % — Rank #16 in League Two
- • Second Half Goals — Rank #8 in League Two
- • First Half Goals — Rank #6 in League Two